(877) 772-1009
Starters - Alternators - DC Motors
Vehicle Lighting Superstore - Liftgate Specialists
HD Air Conditioning Service Parts

Bosch Coach & School Bus Alternators

1197311315
New OEM  New OEM
Product Available  IN STOCK
$75.00
Bosch Regulator-Brush Holder
• 24 Volt - 28.3 Volt Set Point
• A-Circuit, Ignition Activation
MERCEDES/VOLVO/PREVOST
Iveco/KHD/MAN/Renault/Scania/Volvo
1197311316
New OEM  New OEM
Product Available  IN STOCK
$75.00
Bosch Regulator/BRUSH HOLDER ASSY
• 24 Volt - 28.5 Volt Set Point
• A-Circuit, Ignition Activation
Bluebird Bus/DAF/Detroit Diesel
Iveco/KHD/MAN/Renault/Scania/Volvo
220-30111
Re-Manufactured  Re-Manufactured
Product Available  IN STOCK
$355.00
BOSCH 100A 24V IRIF
MAN EQUIPMENT/NEOPLAN BUS
(i)  
Core Deposit:
+  $100.00
220-30140
Re-Manufactured  Re-Manufactured
Product Available  IN STOCK
$249.00
BOSCH 160A 12V IRIF PAD MOUNT
• W/BATTERY SENSE TERMINAL
NAVISTAR/INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL BUS
(i)  
Core Deposit:
+  $50.00
220-30207
Re-Manufactured  Re-Manufactured
Product Available  IN STOCK
$525.00
BOSCH 24V 80A IRIF 8S
SCANIA BUS/TRUCKS
(i)  
Core Deposit:
+  $100.00
220-30244
New OEM  New OEM
Product Available  IN STOCK
$412.00
BOSCH 120A 24V IRIF 8S
VOLVO FH HD TRUCKS 2003-2014
FH400 D13A400 ; 12.8L Dsl. 2006-2012
FH400 D13B400 ; 12.8L Dsl. 2007-2012
FH440 D13A440 ; 12.8L Dsl. 2006-2012
FH440 D13B440 ; 12.8L Dsl. 2007-2012
FH480 D13A480 ; 12.8L Dsl. 2006-2012
FH520 D13A520 ; 12.8L Dsl. 2006-2012
FM360 D13A360 ; 12.8L Dsl. 2005-2012
FM360 D13B360 ; 12.8L Dsl. 2007-2012
FM400 D13A400 ;12.8L Dsl. 2005-2012
FM400 D13B400 ;12.8L Dsl. 2007-2012
FM440 D13A440 ; 12.8L Dsl. 2005-2012
FM440 D13B440 ; 12.8L Dsl. 2005-2012
FM480 D13A480 ; 12.8L Dsl. 2005-2012
FH380 D13C380 ; 12.8L Dsl. 2009-2012
FH420 D13C420 ; 12.8L Dsl. 2009-2012
FH460 D13C460 ; 12.8L Dsl. 2009-2012
FH500 D13B500 ; 12.8L Dsl. 2007-2012
FH500 D13C500 ; 12.8L Dsl. 2009-2012
FH500 D13C540 ; 12.8L Dsl. 2009-2012
FM380 D13C380 ; 12.8L Dsl. 2009-2012
FM420 D13C420 ; 12.8L Dsl. 2009-2012
FM460 D13C460 ; 12.8L Dsl. 2009-2012
FM500 D13C500 ; 12.8L Dsl. 2009-2012
220-30245
Re-Manufactured  Re-Manufactured
Product Available  IN STOCK
$645.00
BOSCH 24V 120A IRIF
MAN,SETRA,TEMSA BUSES
18.260 D2866LOH35, 12.0L Dsl. 2001-2006
18.310 D2866LOH27, 12.0L Dsl. 2001-2006
18.320 D2066LOH01, 10.5L Dsl. 2006-2011
18.320 D2066LOH01, 10.5L Dsl. 2013
18.360 D2066LOH02, 10.5L Dsl. 2006-2013
18.360 D2866LOH28, 12.0L Dsl. 2001-2006
18.400 D2066LOH03, 10.5L Dsl. 2006-2013
18.410 D2866LOH29, 12.0L Dsl. 2002-2006
18.440 D2066LOH04, 10.5L Dsl. 2006-2013
24.310 D2866LOH27, 12.0L Dsl. 2001-2002
24.320 D2066LOH01, 10.5L Dsl. 2006-2013
24.360 D2066LOH02, 10.5L Dsl. 2006-2013
24.360 D2866LOH28, 12.0L Dsl. 2002-2006
24.400 D2066LOH03, 10.5L Dsl. 2006-2013
24.410 D2866LOH29, 12.0L Dsl. 2002-2006
24.440 D2066LOH04, 10.5L Dsl. 2006-2013
Lions City D0836LOH51, 6.9L Dsl. 2006-2009
Lions City D0836LOH52, 6.9L Dsl. 2006-2009
Lions City D2066LUH02, 10.5L Dsl. 2006-2013
Lions City D2066LUH11, 10.5L Dsl. 2006-2013
Lions City D2066LUH12, 10.5L Dsl. 2006-2013
Lions Coach D2066LOH03, 10.5L Dsl. 2006-2013
Lions Coach D2066LOH04, 10.5L Dsl. 2005-2013
Lions Coach D2066LOH07, 10.5L Dsl. 2007-2013
Lions Coach D2066LOH08, 10.5L Dsl. 2007-2013
Lions Coach D2676LOH01, 12.4L Dsl. 2005-2006
Lions Coach D2866LOH34, 12.0L Dsl. 2002-2006
Lions Regio D2066LUH01, 10.5L Dsl. 2006-2007
Lions Regio D2066LUH02, 10.5L Dsl. 2006-2007
Lions Regio D2066LUH03, 10.5L Dsl. 2006-2007
Lions Star D2866LOH34, 12.0L Dsl. 2001-2006
Lions Top Star D2866LOH34, 12.0L Dsl. 2002-2006
(i)  
Core Deposit:
+  $200.00
220-30267
New OEM  New OEM
Product Available  IN STOCK
$395.00
BOSCH 150A 24V IRIF 8S
KALMAR/VOLVO EQUIPMENT
TAD1170VE,TAD1171VE,TAD1172VE
220-30270
New OEM  New OEM
Product Available  IN STOCK
$450.00
BOSCH 24V 120A IRIF
PREVOST/VOLVO COACH
220-30281
Re-Manufactured  Re-Manufactured
Product Available  IN STOCK
$425.00
BOSCH 24V 150A IRIF
MERCEDES/SETRA COACH
NOELL CONTAINER EQUIPMENT
(i)  
Core Deposit:
+  $100.00
220-30282
Re-Manufactured  Re-Manufactured
Product Available  IN STOCK
$525.00
BOSCH 150A 24V IRIF
MERCEDES/SETRA COACH
(i)  
Core Deposit:
+  $200.00
220-30289
Re-Manufactured  Re-Manufactured
Product Available  IN STOCK
$365.00
BOSCH 200A 12V IRIF PAD MOUNT
INTERNATIONAL/NAVISTAR TRUCKS/BUS
(i)  
Core Deposit:
+  $100.00
220-30318
Re-Manufactured  Re-Manufactured
Product Available  IN STOCK
$585.00
BOSCH 150A 24V IRIF 8S
MERCEDES BENZ HD TRUCKS
(i)  
Core Deposit:
+  $150.00
220-30324
Re-Manufactured  Re-Manufactured
Product Not Available  OUT OF STOCK
$195.00
BOSCH 110A 12V IRIF 6S
CHEVROLET/GMC VANS 20016-20018
Chevrolet Van
Express 2500 V8 4.8L 294cid 2016
Express 2500 V8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid 2016
Express 3500 V8 4.8L 294cid 2016
Express 3500 V8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid 2016
Express 4500 V8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid 2016
GMC Van
Savana 2500 V8 4.8L 294cid 2016
Savana 2500 V8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid 2016
Savana 3500 V8 4.8L 294cid 2016
Savana 3500 V8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid 2016
Savana 4500 V8 6.0L 5967cc 364cid 2016
(i)  
Core Deposit:
+  $50.00
220-60210
New  New
Product Not Available  OUT OF STOCK
$0.00
BOSCH T1 24V 140A
MERCEDES BENZ APPL
220-60538
Re-Manufactured  Re-Manufactured
Product Not Available  OUT OF STOCK
$695.00
BOSCH 24V 120A IREF
IVECO/MERDECES TRUCKS
Unitog U-500 6.4L - 6374cc Dsl 2001-2003
(i)  
Core Deposit:
+  $100.00
220-60540
Re-Manufactured  Re-Manufactured
Product Available  IN STOCK
$525.00
BOSCH T1 120A 24V IREF
• Adjustable Rear Bushing
• Two M12-1.5 Threaded DE Hole
VAN HOOL/SETRA/LIEBHERR
(i)  
Core Deposit:
+  $100.00
220-60543
Re-Manufactured  Re-Manufactured
Product Available  IN STOCK
$525.00
BOSCH T1 140A 24V IREF
• Adjustable Rear Bushing
MAN/VOLVO/SCANIA BUSES
BK112CLB DN11.06B, 11.0L 1982-1999
BK112CLB DS11.15B, 11.0L 1982-1999
BK112CLB DSC11.01B, 11.0L 1982-1990
K112 P DS11.15, 11.0L 1982
K112 P DSC11.01, 11.0L 1982-1990
K112CLB DN11.06B, 11.0L 1982-1990
K112CLB DS11.15B, 11.0L 1982-1990
K112CLB DSC11.01B, 11.0L 1982-1990
K113CLA/CRA DSC 11.22, 11.0L 1990
K113CLA/CRA DSC11.21, 11.0L 1990
K113CLA/CRA DSC11.22, 11.0L 1990
K113CLA/CRA DSC11.23, 11.0L 1990
K113CLA/CRA DSC11.35, 11.0L 1990
K113CLA/CRA DSC11.36, 11.0L 1990
K113CLB DN11.06C, 11.0L 1982-1990
K113CLB DS11.34B, 11.0L 1990
K113CLB DS11.73B, 11.0L 1982-1990
K113CLB DS11.74, 11.0L 1990
K113CLB DS11.75, 11.0L 1990
K113CLB DS11.78, 11.0L 1990
K113CLB DSC 11.22, 11.0L 1990
K113CLB DSC11.08, 11.0L 1990
K113CLB DSC11.13B, 11.0L 1982-1990
K113CLB DSC11.16B, 11.0L 1982-1990
K113CLB DSC11.17, 11.0L 1990
K113CLB DSC11.18, 11.0L 1990
K113CLB DSC11.21, 11.0L 1990
K113CLB DSC11.22, 11.0L 1990
K113CLB DSC11.23, 11.0L 1990
K113CLB DSC11.35, 11.0L 1990
K113CLB DSC11.36, 11.0L 1990
K113CLB DSC11.70C, 11.0L 1982
K113CLB DSC11.81, 11.0L 1982
K113TLA/TRA DSC11.13B, 11.0L 1991
K113TLA/TRA DSC11.18B, 11.0L 1991
K113TLA/TRA DSC11.21, 11.0L 1991
K113TLA/TRA DSC11.22, 11.0L 1991
K113TLA/TRA DSC11.23, 11.0L 1991
K113TLA/TRA DSC11.35, 11.0L 1991
K113TLA/TRA DSC11.36, 11.0L 1991
K113TLA/TRA DSC11.70, 11.0L 1991
K113TLA/TRA DSC11.81, 11.0L 1991
K113TLB DS11.34B, 11.0L 1991
K113TLB DS11.73B, 11.0L 1991
K113TLB DS11.75, 11.0L 1991
K113TLB DSC11.08B, 11.0L 1991
K113TLB DSC11.13B, 11.0L 1991
K113TLB DSC11.16B, 11.0L 1991
K113TLB DSC11.17B, 11.0L 1991
K113TLB DSC11.18B, 11.0L 1991
K113TLB DSC11.21, 11.0L 1991
K113TLB DSC11.22, 11.0L 1991
K113TLB DSC11.23, 11.0L 1991
K113TLB DSC11.35, 11.0L 1991
K113TLB DSC11.36, 11.0L 1991
K113TLB DSC11.70, 11.0L 1991
K82CL DSI8.01B, 7.8L 1984
K82CR DSI8.01B, 7.8L 1984
K92CL DS9.03B01, 7.8L 1982
K92CL DS9.03B02, 7.8L 1982
K92CR DS9.03B01, 7.8L 1982
K92CR DS9.03B02, 7.8L 1982
K93CL DSC9.08, 7.8L 1991
K93CLB DS9.05B01, 8.5L 1987
K93CLB DS9.05B02, 8.5L 1987
K93CLB DSC9.08, 8.5L 1987
K93CR DSC9.08, 8.5L 1991
K93CRB DS9.05B01, 8.5L 1987
K93CRB DS9.05B02, 8.5L 1987
L113CLB DS 11.34, 11.0L 1990
L113CLB DS 11.74, 11.0L 1990
L113CLB DS 11.78, 11.0L 1994
L113CLB DS11.34, 11.0L 1990
L113CLB DS11.74, 11.0L 1990
L113CLB DS11.78, 11.0L 1994
L113CLB DSC 11.08, 11.0L 1990
L113CLB DSC 11.21, 11.0L 1990
L113CLB DSC 11.24, 11.0L 1993
L113CLB DSC 11.27, 11.0L 1992
L113CLB DSC11.21, 11.0L 1990
L113CLB DSC11.24-EDC, 11.0L 1993
L113CLB DSC11.27-EDC, 11.0L 1992
L113CLL DS11.78, 11.0L 1994
L113CLL DSC11.21, 11.0L 1990
L113CLL DSC11.24-EDC, 11.0L 1993
L113CLL DSC11.71, 11.0L 1995
N113CLB DN11.06, 11.0L 1991
N113CLB DS11.77, 11.0L 1995
N113CLB DS11.78, 11.0L 1995
N113CLB DSC 11.24, 11.0L 1995
N113CLB DSC11.21, 11.0L 1995
N113CLB DSC11.24-EDC, 11.0L 1995
N113CLB DSC11.27-EDC, 11.0L 1991
N113CLB DSC11.71, 11.0L 1995
N113CLL/CRB DS11.74, 11.0L 1991
N113CLL/CRB DS11.78, 11.0L 1991
N113CLL/CRB DSC11.24-EDC, 11.0L 1991
N113CLL/CRB DSC11.27-EDC, 11.0L 1991
N113CLL/CRB DSC11.71, 11.0L 1995
N113CLL/CRB DSI11EO1, 11.0L 1991
(i)  
Core Deposit:
+  $200.00
220-60552
New  New
Product Available  IN STOCK
$450.00
BOSCH T1 140A 24V IREF
• Adjustable Rear Bushing
• One M12-1.5 Threaded DE Hole
DDC/PREVOST/VAN HOOL/MCI
220-60567
Re-Manufactured  Re-Manufactured
Product Available  IN STOCK
$525.00
BOSCH T1 140A 24V IREF
• Non-Adjustable, Solid Rear Bushing
• Two M12-1.5 Threaded DE Hole
SETRA COACH APPL,MERCEDES ENGINES
Mercedes-Benz Heavy Duty
Unitog U-500 6.4L - 6374cc Dsl 2001-2003
(i)  
Core Deposit:
+  $200.00
220-60571
Re-Manufactured  Re-Manufactured
Product Available  IN STOCK
$595.00
BOSCH T1 140A 24V IREF
• Non-Adjustable, Solid Rear Bushing
• Two M12-1.5 Threaded DE Hole
MERCEDES/SETRA/KASSBOHRER/VAN HOOL
NOELL CONTAINER STACKING EQUIPMENT

(i)  
Core Deposit:
+  $250.00
220-60583
Re-Manufactured  Re-Manufactured
Product Available  IN STOCK
$850.00
BOSCH T1 140A 24V IREF
• Non-Adjustable, Solid Rear Bushing
• Two M12-1.5 Threaded DE Hole
VAN HOOL/PREVOST CAR
(i)  
Core Deposit:
+  $500.00
AL9960LH
New OEM  New OEM
Product Available  IN STOCK
$189.00
BOSCH HD LONG HAUL ALTERNATOR
• 160A 12V IRIF J-180 MOUNT
HD TRUCK & BUS APPLICATIONS
Bluebird Bus
Caterpillar 3116 1992-1996
Caterpillar 3126 1992-1996
Chevrolet Medium Duty
B60 8 Cyl. 8.2L 501cid DD 8.2L (N, T) 1989-1991
C6500 Kodiak 6 Cyl. 7.2L 441cid Caterpillar 3126 1999-2002
C7500 Kodiak 6 Cyl. 7.2L 441cid Caterpillar 3126 1999-2002
T6500 6 Cyl. 7.2L 441cid Caterpillar 3126 1998-2002
T7500 6 Cyl. 7.2L 441cid Caterpillar 3126 1998-2002
Ford Bus
B600 / B700 / B800 School Bus Cummins 5.9L-359 (FD1060) 1992-1999
B600 / B700 / B800 School Bus Cummins 8.3L-504 (FD1460) 1992-1999
B600 / B700 / B800 School Bus DD 8.2L (501) 1982-1989
B600 / B700 / B800 School Bus Ford 6.0L(370) V8 Gas 1982-1991
B600 / B700 / B800 School Bus Ford 7.0L(429) V8 Gas 1982-1998
Volvo Heavy Duty
ACL42 / ACL64 Series Caterpillar 3176 1994-2000
ACL42 / ACL64 Series Cummins M11 1994-2000
ACL42 / ACL64 Series Cummins N14 1994-2000
ACL42 / ACL64 Series DD 60 Series 1994-1996
ACL42 / ACL64 Series Volvo VED 12 1994-1996
FE42 Volvo D7 Dsl 1994-1996
VHD Series Cummins M11 2001-2003
VHD Series Volvo VED 12 2001-2007
VNL Series Caterpillar 3406 1994-1998
VNL Series Cummins ISL 1997-2001
VNL Series Cummins M11 1994-2004
VNL Series Cummins N14 1994-2003
VNL Series DD 60 Series 1994-1996
VNM Series Cummins M11 1997-2003
VNM Series Cummins N14 1997-2003
VNM Series Volvo VED 12 2001-2007
AL9961LH
New OEM  New OEM
Product Available  IN STOCK
$199.00
BOSCH HD LONG HAUL ALTERNATOR
• 160A 12V IRIF PAD MOUNT
WORKHORSE/NAVISTAR SCHOOL BUS
Ford Medium & Heavy-Duty Trucks
F650 Super-Duty Caterpillar C-7 2004-2008
F750 Super-Duty Caterpillar C-7 2004-2008
Mack Heavy Duty CH Series Mack Engines 1999-2007
CL Series Cummins ISX 2001-2007
CL Series Mack Engines 1999-2007
CT / CTP Series Mack Engines 2006-2007
CV Series Mack Engines 2001-2007
CX Series (Vision) Mack Engines 2000-2005
DM / DMM Series Mack Engines 1999-2007
FDM Series Mack Engines 1999
Granite Series Mack Engines 2002-2007
MR Series Mack Engines 1999-2007
RB Series Mack Engines 1999-2007
RD Series Mack Engines 1999-2007
Volvo Heavy Duty
VHD Series Cummins ISM 2001-2003
VHD Series Volvo VED 12 2001-2007
VNL Series Cummins ISX 2000-2007
VNM Series Cummins ISM 1997-2003
VNM Series Volvo VED 12 2001-2007
VT Series Cummins ISX 2004-2007
Volvo Medium Duty
WA / WC / WG / WH / WI / WX Series Cummins ISM 1997-2001
Western Star Heavy Duty All Models
Caterpillar C-13 2004-2007
Caterpillar C-15 2001-2007
Cummins ISM 2001-2003
Cummins ISX 2001-2003
AL9962SB
New OEM  New OEM
Product Available  IN STOCK
$289.00
BOSCH HD LONG HAUL ALTERNATOR
• 200A 12V IRIF PAD MOUNT
BLUEBIRD/FREIGHTLINER/INTERNATIONAL
MACK/KENWORTH/WESTERN STAR/VOLVO
Ford Medium & Heavy-Duty Trucks
F650 Super-Duty Caterpillar C-7 2004-2008
F750 Super-Duty Caterpillar C-7 2004-2008
Freightliner Heavy Duty
Argosy Caterpillar C-15 2000-2003
Argosy Caterpillar C-16 2003
C112 Century Class Caterpillar C-15 2001-2007
C112 Century Class Cummins ISM 2001-2004
C112 Century Class Cummins ISX 2001-2003
C120 Century Class Caterpillar C-15 2001-2007
C120 Century Class Cummins ISM 2001-2004
International Heavy Duty
5000-5900 Series Severe Service
Caterpillar C-13 2003-2007
5000-5900 Series Severe Service
Caterpillar C-15 2000-2007
5000-5900 Series Severe Service
Cummins ISM 2000-2007
5000-5900 Series Severe Service Cummins ISX 2000-2007
7100-7700 Severe Service Caterpillar C-11 2005-2007
7100-7700 Severe Service Caterpillar C-13 2005-2007
7100-7700 Severe Service Caterpillar C-15 2005-2007
International Medium Duty
4000-4900 Series Medium-Duty IHC DT-466 2003-2007
4000-4900 Series Medium-Duty IHC VT-365 2003-2007
Kenworth Heavy Duty
C500 Caterpillar C-11 2005-2007
C500 Caterpillar C-13 2005-2007
C500 Caterpillar C-15 2000-2007
C500 Caterpillar C-16 2002-2003
C500 Cummins ISM 2001-2007
C500 Cummins ISX 2000-2007
T2000 Caterpillar C-13 2004-2007
Mack Heavy Duty
CH Series Mack Engines 1999-2007
CL Series Cummins ISX 2001-2007
CL Series Mack Engines 1999-2007
CT / CTP Series Mack Engines 2006-2007
CV Series Mack Engines 2001-2007
CX Series (Vision) Mack Engines 2000-2005
DM / DMM Series Mack Engines 1999-2007
Peterbilt Heavy Duty
330 Caterpillar C-7 2004-2007
330 Cummins 8.3L ISC 2003-2007
335 Caterpillar C-7 2005-2007
335 Cummins 8.3L ISC 2005-2007
335 PACCAR PX-8 2007
340 Caterpillar C-7 2006-2007
340 Cummins 8.3L ISC 2006-2007
Sterling Heavy Duty
A-Line A9500 / AT9500 Caterpillar C-11 2004-2007
A-Line A9500 / AT9500 Caterpillar C-13 2004-2007
A-Line A9500 / AT9500 Caterpillar C-15 2001-2007
A-Line A9500 / AT9500 Caterpillar C-16 2001-2003
A-Line A9500 / AT9500 Cummins ISM 2001-2003
A-Line A9500 / AT9500 Cummins ISX 2001-2003
Acterra M5500 / 6500 / 7500 / 8500 Cummins 5.9L ISB 2004-2007
Volvo Heavy Duty
VHD Series Cummins ISM 2001-2003
VHD Series Volvo VED 12 2001-2007
VNL Series Cummins ISX 2000-2007
VNM Series Cummins ISM 1997-2003
VNM Series Volvo VED 12 2001-2007
VT Series Cummins ISX 2004-2007
Volvo Medium Duty
WA / WC / WG / WH / WI / WX Series Cummins ISM 1997-2001
Western Star Heavy Duty
Caterpillar C-13 2004-2007
Caterpillar C-15 2001-2007
Cummins ISM 2001-2003
Cummins ISX 2001-2003

 

Buy Bosch Coach & School Bus Alternators Online

Founded in 1886, Bosch is one of the oldest companies in the world. It is a multinational firm that serves many industries including the manufacture of automotive parts. Bosch alternators are particularly useful in the transportation industry. At Robert's and Son, we carry a wide range of both new and re-manufactured Bosch alternators that can be used in a wide variety of coaches and school buses. With their well-known longevity and reliability, you can trust that Bosch coach and school bus alternators bought from us will serve you well. To start, browse through our inventory and source for Bosch alternators now!